PTA

  1. The Parent Teacher Association (PTA) is a well coordinated, effective body which brings together the two most important influences in every child’s formative year – the parents and the teachers.
  2. The Executive Committee of the Association comprises of the President (Principal), a Vice-President (an elected parent member), parent members and teacher representatives and a student representative. Every parent of the school is the ordinary member of the association.
  3. The PTA is engaged in evolving special schemes, programmes and projects all year round for the students. The Executive Committee meets regularly once a month and holds discussions on various curricular and extra-curricular matters.
  4. A Christmas party for the staff of the school, felicitation of jubilarian teachers and staff are some of the routinely undertaken responsibilities of the PTA.
  5. Each member of the committee whole-heartedly participates in every activity undertaken by the PTA. The other members help with handsome donations for good causes, valuable suggestions and demonstrating their concern. The students, teachers and parents of the school share a sense of belonging through the PTA.

Secondary- NAMES OF PTA EXCECUTIVE COMMITTEE OFFICE BEARERS

2015-2016

PRESIDENT :                                               Rev.Fr.NickyD’costa

VICE PRESIDENT:                                    Sangayya Hiremath

SECRETARY:                                              Mrs.Savina Dias

JOINT SECRETARY:                                Mrs.Rukshana Abdul Aziz

TREASURER:                                             Mrs Sangeeta Gupta

STUDENT’S REPRESENTATIVE:      Master Japjeev Singh Sahni

          PARENTS REPRESENTATIVE PER STANDARD.

Std Child’s Name       Name of parent Phone number
V Chris Barretto Veronica Barretto 9892591751
VI SaiPrasadHiremath SangayyaHiremath 9769316271
VII VivekPanchal SunitaPanchal 9930817858
VIII Adnan Shaikh NusratShaikh 9867122142
IX DiyonMinz SantoshMinz 9967126201
X Chillo Sherwin AncidaChillo 9820940853

         

          NAMES OF TEACHER’S REPRESENTATIVES PER STANDARD.

Std Name of the teacher
V Ms.Priya D’Souza
VI Mrs.Shirley Pereira
VII Mrs.Savina Dias
VIII Mrs.JanhaviKelkar
IX Mr.PhilipRodriques
X Mr.FelixGonsalves

         

 

Secondary Section P.T.A.

Sr. No. Name STD
1 Liyakat Khan V-A
2 Deepa Mathesh Parlekar V-B
3 Rukhsana Mansoori V-C
4 Rubina Qureshi V-D
5 Khasifah I Shaikh VI-A
6 Firdors Shaheed Lokre VI-B
7 Sandhyarani Sawle VI-C
8 Pereira Cheryl Micky VI-D
9 Nusrat Shaikh VII-A
10 Salim Shaikh VII-B
11 Anthony Seqeira VII-C
12 Saira Shaikh VII-D
13 Russel Pereira VIII-A
14 Vijay P. Dubal VIII-B
15 Theba Afsaar VIII-C
16 Barkha Shetty (Vice- President) VIII-D
17 Maya Kanojiya IX-A
18 Subhash Bamne IX-B
19 Gopi Chanchalani IX-C
20 Sulekha Thakur (Treasurer) IX-D
21 Helen Chauhan X-A
22 Arshad Quraishi X-B
23 Husna Mukhtar X-C
24 Tr. Vilina D’cruz (Joint Secretary) Std. V
25 Tr. Monilta Gonsalves Std. VI
26 Tr. Allwida Ferreira (Secretary) Std. VII
27 Tr. Ujwala Almeida Std. VIII
28 Tr. Linda Anthony Std. IX
29 Tr. Nicole D’Souza Std. X

 

Primary Section P.T.A.

Std/Div NAME OF STUDENT NAME OF PARENT      
I A Shaikh Aqtab Shaikh Samreen Bano PRESIDENT : Fr. Dinesh Damor
I A Shaikh Handaan Ahmed Shaikh Nishat VICE PRESIDENT: Farzana Shaikh
SECRETARY: Tr. Meenal Coutinho
I B Gurav Atharva Ravikant Gurav TREASURER: Sana Afreen Shaikh
I B Singh Sumit Kumar Singh Anshu TREASURER: Tr. Ancilla N.
I C Haadi Khan Lubna Khan
I C Smit J. Kini Nayana Kini
ID Shaikh Shayaan Shaikh Farzana (Vice President)
ID Shaikh Zaid Shaikh Hoor bano
II A Arfat Shaikh Ruksana Shaikh
II A Daniyal Sandole Faiza Sandole
II B Shaikh Faisal Ahmed Rukksana Khan
Abdul Sami Shaikh Sana Afreen Shaikh (Treasurer)
Harshil Saroj Padmavati Saroj
Fuzail Shaikh Shazia Shaikh
II C Das Ishan Mrs. Neha Das
Khan Kaleem Firdos Bano
II D Shihan Qureshi Heena Qureshi
Ahaan Shaikh Shaikh Rehmatullah
Akbar Rizwi Sabiha Rizwi
III A Disale Chinmay Sushma Disale
Ansari Mohammed Ayman Rehana Ansari
Mulani Farhan Hajra Mulani
III B Ahmed Raza Wasim Sayyed
Mohd Arfat Taranum Shaikh
III C Punjabi Shubham Ujwala Punjabi
Pawar Aditya Rajeshree Pawar
Khan Nabeel Khan Masuda
III D Khaire Tanmay Sarika Khaire
Baria Yug Damayanti Baria
IV A Errin Rodrigues Fiona Rodrigues
IV B Sayed Arman Aman Mehtabunisa Aman Sayed
Putlu Sujal Dattaram Putlu
IV C Momin Jawwad Ahmed Anisa Shabib Momin
Shaikh Faisal Nilofer Shaikh
IV D S. Mukesh Sivanpandi S. Arulmary kala
Pandey Anmol Pandey Shobha
Choudhary Yuvraj Choudhary Baulal
Std IV Tr. Cynthia D.
III Tr. Cynthia M.
II Tr. Meenal C. Secretary
I Tr. Ancilla N. Treasurer